Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Sex On The First (_____) *Fill In Blank*

{DISCLAIMER: I AM NOT PROMOTING WILD ADVENTUROUS SEX WITH RANDOM STRANGERS}

 It has come to my attention that Sex on the First (whatever) has been becoming increasingly taboo amongst our generation of college students. By taboo, I mean that females feel as if that this completely and utterly removes any possibilty of any type of relationship with the guy and guys just don't look at females the same. I feel like Sex on the first anything shouldn't allow you to look down a person but to actually look at it from a different perspective. Guys take it easy on the ladies. Ladies don't be afraid to go with the flow, BUT, I must say there are rules to everything.


1. Gentlemen Realize What You're Doing
 I admit, we as men can be so damn dumb sometimes that its not even funny. Sometimes we aim at a goal, achieve it then forget what our goal was in the first place. I speak for all men when I say that when we meet a woman, for the very first time we think about her in attractiveness either or surrounding a sexual manner. (Anyone that tells you personality matters is wrong, personality matters when you decided to have a *key word* RELATIONSHIP with that person. Attraction evokes conversation with a person allows you to learn a person's personality. A person's personality doesn't attract you to them if you're seeing them for the first time... but i digress) Ladies when we first see you all the first thought that fires to our membrane is how gorgeous/beautiful you are followed by what phat/big tits or ass you have, then on to (my favorite part) how we would (_____) the (_____) {insert expletive} outta you. LOL. With that being said, at that point in time we try to do anything in our power, say anything within our means to allow you to give us our ultimate prize, your most precious gift (the vagina).  We recongnize how cool you are in the process which in turn can lead into a possitive situation. Now Gentlemen with all of this being said, why must we completely sh*t on a female because she allowed us to get to our destination quicker than normally. I mean really think about it. Fellas think about what you're doing ! Just because she gave it up quickly doesn't mean she's a (whore, smut, skank, smutty buddy, loose, Judy, etc.) lol. How do you not know she was so comfortable with you that she just wanted you as much as you wanted her? How do you know if your mouthpiece was so on point that it was music to her ears? Guys realize every girls is not a whore, understand that when you reach your goal, don't sh*t on it too...

2.Ladies, Its All Good... Relax
  Ladies... Ladies.... Ladies... It's all good babies, relax. If you feel comfortable enough to wanna have sex with a man in a short period of time to have known him, it's all good as long as you understand a few things, because nevertheless there are rules to this. First, Go with your natural instinct, this allows you to access the situation because when you meet a guy although he could WANT to hit you KNOW if you're gonna allow him to have sex with him. Second, and I can't emphasize this enough... KEEP IT "LADY LIKE" & CLASSY AT ALL TIMES !!! Real G's (Real Gentlemen that is) respect this, and it also judges how he'll treat you throughout the course of the relationship, that is if that's what you want.Not to mention Real G's spot out a fake on the spot, so you need to be Genuwine or you WILL get exposed. Lastly, LADIES THERE ARE CONEQUENCES TO GIVING IT UP ON THE FIRST (WHATEVER). Most women seem to can not get this one fact alone. You may be judged, (most immature dues will,) but it depends how you have percieved yourself to that point, (the reason I stated the CLASS needed above). You may be looked at in a negative light you may be looked at in a positive light it all depends on the  guy. Or... the guy could be someone like me who just felt do to the fact that he is who he is, you had no choice but to give it to him. (vanity moment lol) Nevertheless ladies understand the power ULTIMATELY LIES WITH YOU !

3. Its Rules To The Game
If you are confused on ANYTHING I stated above use this as a reference to accessing any situation regarding Sex on the First (____)
1. LADIES any kind of sexual activity the FIRST time we meet, and we haven't engaged in any meaningful conversation over 30 minutes is not a good look.

2. GUYS you all know each other well and you guys "kick it" finally and she lets you "hit." THAT DOES NOT MEAN SHE IS LOOSE ! iDIOTS!

3. LADIES YOU HAVE ULTIMATE CONTROL OVER ANY SITUATION ! DON'T PUT YOURSELF OUT THERE IF YOU CAN NOT HANDLE THE CONSEQUENCES OF THE ACTION !

4. MEN & WOMEN UNDERSTAND THAT ATTRACTION IS NATURAL AND SO IS SEXUALITY. LEARN TO BE RESPONSIBLE OVER YOUR ACTIONS AND LEARN TO HAVE MUTUAL RESPECT & LOVE FOR ONE ANOTHER!

  LASTLY


5. DON'T DO THINGS YOU'LL REGRET. BE SURE OF ANYTHING YOU DO !


So what do you guys think? Ladies I wanna hear your comments, Guys I wanna hear your comments ! What did I leave out? Holla at me !!! Thanks for reading !!!
 

4 comments:

  1. Amazing, glad to see this come to light, but I wish it would be viewed the same way if a lady brought this up.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thank Goodness you explained it !! Cause some dudes, just don't get it !

    ReplyDelete
  3. This was nice...loved the fill in the blank nice playful touch...i liked three main pints you made...
    1. dont put yourself in the situation if you arent prepared to face the consequences realizing there could be a positive of a negative outcome.
    2. not all ladies are whores just because they sleep with you the first ____(wat ever)
    3. attraction is natural and inevitable. have mutual respect and love for one another.

    Good points...

    ReplyDelete
  4. ...hmmm. Interesting Pookie. lol

    ReplyDelete